3/17 Cook Drive, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

3/17 Cook Drive
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450

Bedrooms: -
Bathrooms: -
Car spaces: -
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 3/17 Cook Dr, Coffs Harbour

Building Type
Commercial

Last Listing description (December 2015)

Established Industrial warehouse of 175m2 with good roller door access.
Three (3) phase power.
Popular industrial location with convenient highway access and B-Double friendly.

This very affordable unit enjoys the following features:
- High roller door access
- Good signage potential
- Popular industrial area
- Conveniently located
- Ample on site parking
- Be quick for this one!!!!
The gross annual rental of $13,920 pa + GST equates to $80/m2.
For any further details on available incentives, leasing packages and assistance please contact one of LJ Hooker Commercial's Industrial Leasing Specialists today:
Deb Grimley 0434 301 550 dgrimley@ljhcoffs.com
Troy Mitchell 0417 695 915 tmitchell@ljhcoffs.com
The only specialist commercial agency servicing The Coffs Coast.
Winners of The Major Real Estate Franchise Network Of The Year 2013, 2014 and 2015.

Property History for 3/17 Cook Dr, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Listed for Rent
$267/w
04 Dec 2015
    No history found for this property.
Commute Calculator

About Coffs Harbour 2450

The size of Coffs Harbour is approximately 46.3 square kilometres. It has 52 parks covering nearly 16.3% of total area. The population of Coffs Harbour in 2016 was 25752 people. By 2021 the population was 27089 showing a population growth of 5.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Coffs Harbour is 60-69 years. Households in Coffs Harbour are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Coffs Harbour work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 57.30% of the homes in Coffs Harbour were owner-occupied compared with 56.00% in 2016.

Coffs Harbour has 16,886 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Coffs Harbour have seen a 46.19% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 29.24% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Coffs Harbour is $868,799 while the median value for Units is $563,981.