7 Ginger Crescent, Mickleham, VIC 3064 sold on 01 May 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
RECENT ADVICE
Sold on 01 May 2026 - Price Unavailable

7 Ginger Crescent
Mickleham VIC 3064

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Land area: 312m2
Save

Property Details for 7 Ginger Cres, Mickleham

7 Ginger Cres, Mickleham is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 312m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in May 2026. There are other 4 bedroom House sold in Mickleham in the last 12 months.

Building Type
House
Land Size
312m2

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Sale By Nominated Day: all offers must be submitted before Tuesday 5 May at 6pm (unless sold prior to).

Set in a thriving and fast-growing community, this beautifully presented home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and accessibility. Ideal for first home buyers, growing families, or savvy investors, this property truly ticks all the boxes.

Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a double car garage, the home is thoughtfully designed for easy living. Stay comfortable year-round with ducted heating and two split-system air conditioners, while added peace of mind comes from six security cameras installed throughout the property.

Enjoy the ease of everyday living with quality education options just moments away, including Mickleham Primary School and Yubup Primary School, making school drop-offs effortless.

Commuting is a breeze with public transport options only minutes away, providing seamless connections to surrounding suburbs and Melbourne's CBD. Major road links are also easily accessible, ensuring convenience wherever you need to go.

For shopping and daily essentials, you're perfectly positioned with Coles just minutes away, along with Merrifield City offering a variety of cafes, restaurants, and retail stores. You're also close to Craigieburn Central, a major shopping destination with everything you need in one place.

Surrounded by parks, walking tracks, and family-friendly amenities, this home delivers a relaxed suburban lifestyle without compromising on convenience.

NBN connection available at the property

Don't miss your opportunity to secure a fantastic property in one of Mickleham's most sought-after pockets.

Land size: 312m2 approx
Deposit: 10% of the purchase price
Settlement preference: 30/60 days
Rental assessment: $500-$550per week

Property History for 7 Ginger Cres, Mickleham, VIC 3064

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
01 May 2026
  • 01 May 2026
    Sold for $615,000
  • 09 Apr 2026
    Listed for Sale SBND: $600,000 -Tue 5 May at 6PM
  • 04 Sep 2023
    Listed for Sale $575,000 - $615,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Mickleham 3064

The size of Mickleham is approximately 54.7 square kilometres. It has 10 parks covering nearly 3.1% of total area. The population of Mickleham in 2016 was 3142 people. By 2021 the population was 17452 showing a population growth of 455.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Mickleham is 30-39 years. Households in Mickleham are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Mickleham work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 75.30% of the homes in Mickleham were owner-occupied compared with 90.60% in 2016.

Mickleham has 16,482 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Mickleham have seen a 18.82% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 1.05% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Mickleham is $752,133 while the median value for Units is $667,572.
  • Houses have a median rent of $550 while Units have a median rent of $490.
There are currently 290 properties listed for sale, and 42 properties listed for rent in Mickleham on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 1386 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Mickleham.