3/34 Wattle Road, Mccrae, VIC 3938 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

3/34 Wattle Road
Mccrae VIC 3938

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 151m2
Land area: 314m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 3/34 Wattle Rd, Mccrae

3/34 Wattle Rd, Mccrae is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2024. The property has a land size of 314m2 and floor size of 151m2.

Building Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2024
Floor Size
151m2
Land Size
314m2
Local Government
Mornington Peninsula
Lot/Plan
3/PS925155

Last Listing description (April 2026)

**Private Inspection by Appointment**
Call Michael Stylman on 0417 019 338 to arrange a private inspection.

Where exceptional design meets effortless coastal living, this architecturally designed townhouse delivers a refined, low-maintenance lifestyle with premium finishes, generous proportions and a beautiful sense of space throughout.

With an impressive 3m+ ceiling height across the open-plan kitchen, living and dining zone, the home feels instantly expansive and light-filled. Sliding doors extend the living to a private deck, creating an ideal indooroutdoor setting for entertaining or relaxed Peninsula weekends.

Designed for flexibility, the layout includes a ground-floor bedroom (perfect as a guest suite, main bedroom alternative or home office), while upstairs features two additional bedrooms, a second living area, and a luxurious central bathroomoffering genuine separation and comfort for families, professionals or future downsizers.

Investment-ready: the property is currently leased, with approximately 11 months remaining on the tenancymaking it an ideal set-and-hold opportunity while you plan ahead for future occupation or holiday use.

Investment appeal: Currently leased at $3,194 per month (approx. $38,328 p.a.), offering an estimated gross rental yield of approx. 4.3%4.7% based on the indicative price range of $810,000$890,000.

*Gross yield is an estimate only, calculated on current rent and indicative purchase price range; excludes outgoings, management fees, vacancy periods and any future rental adjustments.

Conveniently positioned in McCrae for easy access to local amenities and major connecting routes, you're also just a short drive from McCrae's pristine beach, cafs, village shopping and everything the Mornington Peninsula is loved for.

Features you'll love:
Architect-designed townhouse in a boutique setting
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a second living zone
3m+ ceilings to the kitchen / living / dining for standout scale and light
Stylish open-plan living flowing to a private deck
Designer kitchen with quality appliances and excellent storage
Ground-floor bedroom offering flexible living options
Built-in robes and well-zoned accommodation
Secure garage parking
Low-maintenance outdoor area

A standout opportunity for investors today, and an exceptional lifestyle choice for tomorrowpremium McCrae living with the flexibility to plan your next move.

Property History for 3/34 Wattle Rd, Mccrae, VIC 3938

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
  • 19 Jan 2026
    Listed for Sale $810,000-$890,000
  • 04 Nov 2024
    Listed for Rent $750 / week
Commute Calculator

About Mccrae 3938

The size of Mccrae is approximately 4.3 square kilometres. It has 8 parks covering nearly 23.8% of total area. The population of Mccrae in 2016 was 2823 people. By 2021 the population was 3311 showing a population growth of 17.3% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Mccrae is 60-69 years. Households in Mccrae are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Mccrae work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 80.70% of the homes in Mccrae were owner-occupied compared with 77.00% in 2016.