54 Chambers Crescent, Malak, NT 0812 | House for sale | OnTheHouse
FOR SALE
$570,000

54 Chambers Crescent
Malak NT 0812

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 3
Land area: 841m2
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

3 bedroom house on 841 square metre block.

Phone enquiries - please call 1300 594 794 and quote property ID 40337.
54 Chambers Cres, Malak, NT 0812 has a land size of 841 sqm.
It is a house with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 2 parking spaces.
House is close to the airport and a short drive to Casuarina shopping centre.
House is currently occupied but will be sold as a vacant premises.
House is for sale in an "as is" state.
Call for an inspection.
DISCLAIMER While proudly assisting home owners to sell since 1999, No Agent Property takes every care to verify the accuracy of the details in this advertisement, but the correctness cannot be guaranteed.

Property Details for 54 Chambers Cres, Malak

54 Chambers Cres, Malak is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 3 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 841m2. The place is currently for sale with No Agent Property.

Building Type
House
Land Size
841m2
Commute Calculator

About Malak 0812

The size of Malak is approximately 1.8 square kilometres. It has 6 parks covering nearly 14.9% of total area. The population of Malak in 2016 was 3000 people. By 2021 the population was 3013 showing a population growth of 0.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Malak is 10-19 years. Households in Malak are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Malak work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 55.60% of the homes in Malak were owner-occupied compared with 58.80% in 2016.

Malak has 1,154 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Malak have seen a 28.32% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 44.51% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Malak is $646,746 while the median value for Units is $358,851.
  • Houses have a median rent of $680 while Units have a median rent of $480.
There are currently 2 properties listed for sale, and 2 properties listed for rent in Malak on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 57 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Malak.

Suburb Insights for Malak 0812