2/3 Montagu Street, Mount Stuart, TAS 7000 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$435 per week

2/3 Montagu Street
Mount Stuart TAS 7000

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: -
Available From
Wednesday 18 March 2026| Bond $1,740
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Quiet Apartment in Central Mount Stuart

This 2 bedroom apartment is located in a quiet street of Mount Stuart close to public transport and shops.
This property has a spacious kitchen which is inclusive of white goods including; Fridge, Microwave and Washing Machine.
There are 2 spacious bedrooms and expansive views of Hobart and surrounds.
The shared yard is secured with a grassed area and garden beds surrounding. There are also 2 shared clothesline in the yard.
A gardener attends the property regularly and this is included in the rent price.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION (Please Read):
• An initial 12 month lease is on offer.
• Shared parking is available.
• We welcome applications from interstate and can arrange face-time/video viewings
• To register your interest and keep up to date with viewing times please click on the request an inspection button.
See More

Property Details for 2/3 Montagu St, Mount Stuart

2/3 Montagu St, Mount Stuart is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Apartment. The place is currently for rent with Raine & Horne Sorell.

Building Type
Apartment
Commute Calculator

About Mount Stuart 7000

The size of Mount Stuart is approximately 1.1 square kilometres. It has 3 parks covering nearly 11.5% of total area. The population of Mount Stuart in 2016 was 2399 people. By 2021 the population was 2444 showing a population growth of 1.9% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Mount Stuart is 30-39 years. Households in Mount Stuart are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Mount Stuart work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 73.70% of the homes in Mount Stuart were owner-occupied compared with 73.20% in 2016.