23 Cyprea Close, Trinity Beach, QLD 4879 | House for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$690.00 per week

23 Cyprea Close
Trinity Beach QLD 4879

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Available From
Tuesday 26 May 2026| Bond $2,760
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Quite Cul-De-Sac Location!

This 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is fully tiled and air conditioned through out. Boasts a large patio which separates the house from the large pool. Within walking distance to Trinity and Kewarra Beach. Pets on applications.
Features:
• Air Conditioning
• Pool
• Terrace/Balcony
The rent will increase to $800 per week from 9 July 2026.
You don't want to miss this home - book your inspection today! You can also apply for this property online by clicking on this link: https://app.2apply.com.au/Agency/RWCairns
Disclaimer: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Ray White Cairns will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All interested parties should rely upon their own enquiries in order to determine whether or not this information is in fact accurate.

Property Details for 23 Cyprea Cl, Trinity Beach

23 Cyprea Cl, Trinity Beach is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces. The place is currently for rent with Ray White Cairns Beaches.

Building Type
House
Commute Calculator

About Trinity Beach 4879

The size of Trinity Beach is approximately 5.9 square kilometres. It has 10 parks covering nearly 8.7% of total area. The population of Trinity Beach in 2016 was 5488 people. By 2021 the population was 6594 showing a population growth of 20.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Trinity Beach is 50-59 years. Households in Trinity Beach are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Trinity Beach work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 67.40% of the homes in Trinity Beach were owner-occupied compared with 58.00% in 2016.