73/130 Mudjimba Esplanade, Marcoola, QLD 4564 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$750

73/130 Mudjimba Esplanade
Marcoola QLD 4564

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 97m2
Available From
Wednesday 3 June 2026| Bond $2,250
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Modern Coastal Living – Fully Furnished two Bedroom Apartment

Available for 4-6 Month Lease (12 month negotiable)
$750 per week
🛏 2 Bed | 🛁 2 Bath | 🚗 1 Secure Car Space
Live the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished apartment nestled within the highly sought-after Sand Dunes Resort in Marcoola. Offering exceptional lagoon pool views and just 70 metres to the beach with no roads to cross, this property perfectly blends convenience, comfort, and coastal charm.
Property Features:
• Fully furnished – move-in ready with stylish coastal décor
• Spacious open plan living and dining with plenty of natural light
• Modern kitchen with stone benchtops, quality appliances & dishwasher
• Large balcony overlooking the award-winning lagoon-style pool
• Two generous bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
See More

Property Details for 73/130 Mudjimba Esp, Marcoola

73/130 Mudjimba Esp, Marcoola is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment with 1 parking spaces. The property has a floor size of 97m2. The place is currently for rent with RAAS Property Group.

Building Type
Apartment
Floor Size
97m2
Commute Calculator

About Marcoola 4564

The size of Marcoola is approximately 13.7 square kilometres. It has 11 parks covering nearly 27.9% of total area. The population of Marcoola in 2016 was 3173 people. By 2021 the population was 3355 showing a population growth of 5.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Marcoola is 50-59 years. Households in Marcoola are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Marcoola work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 57.90% of the homes in Marcoola were owner-occupied compared with 47.80% in 2016.