6 Bernborough Court, Kelso, QLD 4815 | House for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$1050/wk - Lifestyle Meets Space

6 Bernborough Court
Kelso QLD 4815

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 4
Land area: 5608m2
Available From
Friday 29 May 2026| Bond $4,200.00
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Spacious Acreage Living with Shed & Pool

If space, versatility, and lifestyle are high on your list, this impressive acreage rental delivers it all. Positioned on a sprawling 5,608sqm block in a quiet and family-friendly court, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience. With room for the family, vehicles, work equipment, and recreational toys, this is a rare rental opportunity offering flexibility and functionality in one complete package.
**Book your IN-PERSON ONSITE or LIVE VIDEO CALL INSPECTION online right now**
- Expansive 5,608sqm acreage block
- Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home
- Multiple living areas for families
- Functional kitchen with ample storage and bench space
- Fully air-conditioned throughout for year-round comfort
- Massive 20m x 7.5m powered shed
- In-ground swimming pool perfect for entertaining and summer living
- Solar power and solar hot water
See More

Property Details for 6 Bernborough Ct, Kelso

6 Bernborough Ct, Kelso is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 4 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 5608m2. The place is currently for rent with Smart Rentals Townsville.

Building Type
House
Land Size
5608m2
Commute Calculator

About Kelso 4815

The size of Kelso is approximately 17.2 square kilometres. It has 10 parks covering nearly 4.8% of total area. The population of Kelso in 2016 was 10538 people. By 2021 the population was 10599 showing a population growth of 0.6% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Kelso is 10-19 years. Households in Kelso are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Kelso work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 65.80% of the homes in Kelso were owner-occupied compared with 63.70% in 2016.