1065/123 Cavendish Road, Coorparoo, QLD 4151 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$765 per week

1065/123 Cavendish Road
Coorparoo QLD 4151

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Available From
Wednesday 17 June 2026| Bond $3,060
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Two Bedroom Unit at Orion Apartments with stunning City Views

Take over the current lease and enjoy a fixed rent of $765/week until 13th November, 2026.
With stunning views to the North/East taking in the City, Story Bridge and surrounds, this spacious 2 bedroom plus study 6th floor apartment is designed to please. You feel like you can almost reach out and touch the City! The quality layout allows all living and bedrooms to take in sweeping views of the City and the generously sized open plan living and dining areas create a quality sense of space to enjoy.
- 2 Built-in bedrooms Master with Ensuite and balcony access
- 2 Modern bathrooms, main with bath/shower
- Quality kitchen with stone benchtops, breakfast bar, soft close drawers/cupboards, integrated dishwasher, microwave and ample bench/cupboard space
- Study area
- Ducted A/C through out
- 2.7' ceilings
- Fabulous balcony for rest and play with sweeping 180 degree views - Ideal North/Easterly aspect.
A desirable roof top pool and BBQ area with almost unparalleled views of the City skyline create the X factor and sensationally compliment this fabulous property.
See More

Property Details for 1065/123 Cavendish Rd, Coorparoo

1065/123 Cavendish Rd, Coorparoo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment with 1 parking spaces. The place is currently for rent with Raine & Horne Onsite Sales.

Building Type
Apartment
Commute Calculator

About Coorparoo 4151

The size of Coorparoo is approximately 5.4 square kilometres. It has 31 parks covering nearly 10.1% of total area. The population of Coorparoo in 2016 was 16282 people. By 2021 the population was 18132 showing a population growth of 11.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Coorparoo is 20-29 years. Households in Coorparoo are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Coorparoo work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 52.30% of the homes in Coorparoo were owner-occupied compared with 52.10% in 2016.