21A Linhow Crescent, Clinton, QLD 4680 | Unit for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$470 per week

21A Linhow Crescent
Clinton QLD 4680

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Land area: 387m2
Available From
Friday 22 May 2026| Bond $1,880
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

:: MAKE YOURSELF AT HOME AT 21A LINHOW CRESCENT!

:: Step into a roomy tiled family lounge, tailored for daily living.
:: The scenic bay windows overlook the front garden for natural flow and light.
:: The generous kitchen features abundant bench space, storage, electric oven, stove top, and a dishwasher.
:: All three generously-sized bedrooms are equipped with built-in robes, ceiling fans, and cosy carpet.
:: The master bedroom has its own ensuite, featuring a shower, vanity and toilet.
:: The main bathroom is neat and comfortable, featuring a separate bath and shower.
:: A separate vanity area with a toilet provides extra privacy and space, perfect for visitors.
:: Ducted air conditioning throughout the home provides year-round comfort.
:: The covered outdoor entertaining area, accessible from the dining room and the back of the home, offers a private setting ideal for entertaining or family gatherings.
:: The fully fenced backyard features a shed for additional storage.
See More

Property Details for 21a Linhow Cres, Clinton

21a Linhow Cres, Clinton is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Unit with 1 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 387m2. The place is currently for rent with Ray White Gladstone.

Building Type
Unit
Land Size
387m2
Commute Calculator

About Clinton 4680

The size of Clinton is approximately 6.2 square kilometres. It has 13 parks covering nearly 8.2% of total area. The population of Clinton in 2016 was 5921 people. By 2021 the population was 6170 showing a population growth of 4.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Clinton is 10-19 years. Households in Clinton are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Clinton work in a trades occupation.In 2021, 63.70% of the homes in Clinton were owner-occupied compared with 62.70% in 2016.