9 Chant Street, Broadbeach Waters, QLD 4218 | House for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$2,100 Per Week

9 Chant Street
Broadbeach Waters QLD 4218

Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 3
Car spaces: 2
Available From
Monday 27 April 2026| Bond $8,400
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Sunlit sanctuary with a walk-everywhere lifestyle

Celebrate an endless summer inside this sunlit east-facing residence with sparkling blue pool, open plan layout, diverse array of entertaining spaces, and walk everywhere lifestyle. Having recently undergone a complete refresh both inside and out, seamlessly fusing interior and exterior style.
The ultimate in entertaining, it offers multiple relaxed living zones, large undercover alfresco entertaining area, poolside deck with cabana, and private second-storey balcony with twinkling skyline views. Boasting 5 generously proportioned bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a gourmet chef's kitchen with butler's pantry and quality appliances, plus meticulously landscaped, low-maintenance gardens, this effortlessly alluring home presents the epitome of quality, location, and functionality.
Enjoy a quiet cul-de-sac positioning with the vibrant heart of Broadbeach only a short stroll away. Restaurants, bars, and cafes on your doorstep, plus convenient public transport, Pacific Fair shopping centre, The Star Casino, and our pristine white sandy beaches right at your fingertips.
Features:
- Skyline views from Broadbeach to Surfers Paradise
- Sun-soaked open plan layout
- Recently refreshed throughout with fresh paint and carpet
- Spacious living areas on both levels
- 5 generously sized bedrooms with built-in robes
- Primary master suite upstairs with WIR & ensuite, plus a further suite on ground