1/144 Robert Road, Bentley Park, QLD 4869 | Villa for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$450 pw

1/144 Robert Road
Bentley Park QLD 4869

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 117m2
Land area: 400m2
Available From
Monday 1 June 2026| Bond $1,800.0
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Freestanding Villa - Fully AC - Garage - Garden Shed

This well-presented home offers low-maintenance living in a convenient location close to schools, parks, and amenities.
• 2 bedrooms with built-in robes
• Open plan living area
• Split system air conditioning to living area & main bedroom
• Box air conditioner to second bedroom
• Fully tiled throughout for easy care
• Curtains and security screens installed
• Single lock-up garage
• Extra parking bay beside garage
• Separate laundry and storage room
See More

Property Details for 1/144 Robert Rd, Bentley Park

1/144 Robert Rd, Bentley Park is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Villa with 1 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 400m2 and floor size of 117m2. The place is currently for rent with Professionals Cairns South.

Building Type
Villa
Floor Size
117m2
Land Size
400m2
Commute Calculator

About Bentley Park 4869

The size of Bentley Park is approximately 7.5 square kilometres. It has 13 parks covering nearly 11.2% of total area. The population of Bentley Park in 2016 was 8018 people. By 2021 the population was 8360 showing a population growth of 4.3% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Bentley Park is 10-19 years. Households in Bentley Park are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Bentley Park work in a trades occupation.In 2021, 64.00% of the homes in Bentley Park were owner-occupied compared with 58.10% in 2016.