26/736 Ipswich Road, Annerley, QLD 4103 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$725 per week

26/736 Ipswich Road
Annerley QLD 4103

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Available From
Friday 29 May 2026| Bond $2,900
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Modern top floor apartment

In the leafy surrounds of Annerley with Yeronga Memorial Park just across the road and a bus stop at your doorstep - this is the perfect place to call home. Within 10km of the CBD with local cafe's and restaurants just a short distance away.
School catchment area for Yeronga State School and Yeronga State High School which are both literally just a walk through the park away.
This unit is located on the 3rd floor of the complex which has a gated swimming pool, internal lift access, pedestrian security door and intercom phone system for when your friends pop in.
* Spacious open plan light filled living area
* Good size kitchen with stone benchtops & dishwasher
* Master bedroom with walk in robe and en-suite
* Secure complex with elevator access
* Undercover 2 Allocated Car Spaces
* Air conditioned living and master bedroom
* Combined bathroom / laundry with linen cupboard
See More

Property Details for 26/736 Ipswich Rd, Annerley

26/736 Ipswich Rd, Annerley is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment with 2 parking spaces. The place is currently for rent with RE/MAX First Residential - Coorparoo.

Building Type
Apartment
Commute Calculator

About Annerley 4103

The size of Annerley is approximately 2.8 square kilometres. It has 11 parks covering nearly 4.1% of total area. The population of Annerley in 2016 was 11336 people. By 2021 the population was 11891 showing a population growth of 4.9% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Annerley is 20-29 years. Households in Annerley are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Annerley work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 44.00% of the homes in Annerley were owner-occupied compared with 42.90% in 2016.