21/1 Addison Road, Manly, NSW 2095 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$1280 per week

21/1 Addison Road
Manly NSW 2095

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Available From
Saturday 30 May 2026| Bond $5,120
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Iconic Waterfront Address with World Famous Views

This stylish two-bedroom partly FUNRISHED apartment is located in the famous “Kilburn Towers” on the edge of Manly Point. It's spectacular Harbour side outlook is world class.
Located on the second floor, its elevated position captures sweeping views over Little Manly and Quarantine Beach.
This light filled apartment is partly FURNISHED and offers high quality modern kitchen and bathroom. It has an excellent security car space on ground level.
NEW AIR-CONDITIONING
Features:
-2 bedrooms with built-ins
-Modern bathroom
-Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel bench tops
-Breakfast/dining bar
-Large lounge room
See More

Property Details for 21/1 Addison Rd, Manly

21/1 Addison Rd, Manly is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Apartment with 1 parking spaces. The place is currently for rent with One Agency Middle Harbour.

Building Type
Apartment
Commute Calculator

About Manly 2095

The size of Manly is approximately 5.6 square kilometres. It has 19 parks covering nearly 47.5% of total area. The population of Manly in 2016 was 15866 people. By 2021 the population was 16296 showing a population growth of 2.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Manly is 30-39 years. Households in Manly are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Manly work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 46.10% of the homes in Manly were owner-occupied compared with 45.70% in 2016.