25 Murray Road, Cardiff, NSW 2285 | House for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$730.00 per week

25 Murray Road
Cardiff NSW 2285

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 2
Available From
Monday 18 May 2026| Bond $2,920
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Welcome to 25 Murray Road, Cardiff

Positioned in an elevated location capturing sweeping views over Cardiff, this classic brick home offers generous living spaces, practical family functionality, and low-maintenance living with yard care included.
Featuring a flexible floorplan and multiple indoor and outdoor living zones, this well-presented home is perfect for families or tenants seeking extra space to spread out and enjoy.
Property Features:
- Classic brick home in elevated position
- Double garage with ample storage space
- Spacious lounge room with beautiful outlook over Cardiff
- Front verandah perfect for relaxing and taking in the views
- Large kitchen with dishwasher and plenty of cupboard space
- Additional living area ideal as a second lounge, home office or potential 4th bedroom
- Large laundry with extra storage options
See More

Property Details for 25 Murray Rd, Cardiff

25 Murray Rd, Cardiff is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces. The place is currently for rent with McFarlane Real Estate - CARDIFF.

Building Type
House
Commute Calculator

About Cardiff 2285

The size of Cardiff is approximately 5.2 square kilometres. It has 19 parks covering nearly 10.7% of total area. The population of Cardiff in 2016 was 5830 people. By 2021 the population was 6318 showing a population growth of 8.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Cardiff is 30-39 years. Households in Cardiff are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Cardiff work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 66.30% of the homes in Cardiff were owner-occupied compared with 71.40% in 2016.