2/10-12 Albert Street, Bexley, NSW 2207 | Villa for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$930 per week

2/10-12 Albert Street
Bexley NSW 2207

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Available From
Monday 1 June 2026| Bond $3,720
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Spacious & Stylish, Peaceful Villa Retreat with Lifestyle Convenience

Relax into comfort and enjoy easy-care living in this beautifully presented villa, perfectly suited to couples, families or downsizers. The home showcases a flowing single-level layout with modern interiors and a quiet rear courtyard, ideal for alfresco entertaining.
Located moments from Bexley Village shops, Hurstville's vibrant retail hub, and Carlton Station, the home also falls within the sought-after catchment for Hurstville Public and Georges River College campuses.
Property Features:
• Three generous bedrooms, two with built-ins, master with ensuite
• Renovated kitchen with timber cabinetry and quality stainless steel appliances
• Open plan living and dining areas with effortless indoor/outdoor flow
• Private courtyard perfect for relaxed entertaining
• Well-appointed main bathroom with separate tub and shower
• Split system air conditioning
• Oversized lock-up garage with internal laundry and additional storage space
See More

Property Details for 2/10-12 Albert St, Bexley

2/10-12 Albert St, Bexley is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1978. The place is currently for rent with Raine & Horne Bexley.

Building Type
Villa
Year Built
1978
Commute Calculator

About Bexley 2207

The size of Bexley is approximately 4.3 square kilometres. It has 18 parks covering nearly 11.8% of total area. The population of Bexley in 2016 was 19733 people. By 2021 the population was 19646 showing a population decline of 0.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Bexley is 30-39 years. Households in Bexley are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $3000 - $3999 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Bexley work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 71.20% of the homes in Bexley were owner-occupied compared with 70.50% in 2016.