50/3 Burbury Close, Barton, ACT 2600 | Apartment for rent | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT
$1140 Per Week

50/3 Burbury Close
Barton ACT 2600

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Available From
Thursday 14 May 2026| Bond $4,560
Inspection Times
No upcoming inspections scheduled.
Contact agent to arrange an inspection.
Save

Elevated Luxury Living with Sweeping Views in the Heart of B

Located on the fifth floor of the prestigious Realm precinct, this spacious three-bedroom apartment offers house-sized living with an elevated east-facing outlook across Barton to Mt Ainslie.
Spanning approximately 141m internally, the home features a light-filled open-plan living and dining area flowing to a covered balcony with sweeping leafy views. The upgraded kitchen includes an oversized island, ample storage, and premium Miele and Bosch appliances.
The well-designed floor plan separates the oversized main suite complete with walk-in robe and luxurious ensuite from the two additional bedrooms, both with built-in wardrobes and access to a stylish main bathroom. A powder room, internal laundry, and excellent storage add further practicality.
Positioned within one of Barton's most sought-after developments, residents enjoy premium amenities, secure parking for two cars, storage cages, EV charging, and easy access to restaurants, transport, and leading schools.
Features include:
- East-facing fifth-floor position within the sought-after Realm precinct
- Elevated views across Barton, Manuka Oval and Mt Ainslie
- Walking distance to popular dining and bars including Med, Ostani, Louis, Leyla Bar, and Maple & Clove
- Spacious open-plan living and dining area
- Designer kitchen with Miele appliances and Bosch induction cooktop